Login

Use Social Login or your Email Address

or

Forgot your password? Reset

Don't have account? Signup

Signup for free

Use Social Login or Register with us

or

Reset password

Enter email to reset password

Already have account? Login
Don't have account? Signup
×

Frequently Ask Question

If you did not find the answer, contact our support experts on admin@true-opinion.com, or ask in the box below.

In what ways you’ll be contacted?

We contact you as set out in our Privacy Policy. Primarily we will contact you by email, however on some occasions we may contact you by SMS or a phone call for telephonic Interviews, by calling you or by sending a postal questionnaire to your registered address. You will always be able to clearly identify any communication from us - emails and letters will be very clearly from True Opinion, text messages will always say 'True Opinion', and in any phone call we will clearly tell you that it is someone calling on behalf of True Opinion. All our surveys are for genuine research purposes and your answers will never be used to try to sell you something at a later date.

Who is Precise Research Solutions?

Precise Research Solutions is an online fieldwork/Market Research Company and panel specialist who owns the True Opinion brand. Precise Research Solutions work with reputable research agencies and manufacturers to assist in their understanding of customers by gaining the views of real people like you. For further information about Research Now, please refer to our corporate information section.

How do I get in touch with TRUE OPINION?

If you have enquiries about any aspect of our service or if you would like to make any suggestions to improve our service, please email us by using the contact form.

How does TRUE OPINION make money?

Market researchers or Fortune 500 companies are interested in your opinions to make their product or service better. We help them by providing them with your views on issues related to their clients' needs. For this reason we charge researchers/ Companies for collecting opinions of the people who are likely to be customers of their products and services. Our members' views and opinions are obviously very important in this process and since market researchers are willing to pay for this information we pass some of that payment directly on to you!

On what terms is our relationship?

The relationship between Precise Research Solutions, the company that owns TRUE OPINION and this website and the members of the True Opinion Panel is detailed in this website's Terms and Conditions. The answers to the questions set out below do not form part of the contract between Precise Research Solutions and the members of the True Opinion Panel.

Do I have to be 16 or over and live in India to join TRUE OPINION?

Yes, you should be minimum 16 yrs old for participating in our panel. True Opinion Panel is not only available to residents of India but it is widely open for other countries like USA, Canada, Indonesia, China, Malaysia, Singapore Taiwan, Australia, Japan, Korea and other countries. At the moment we are not able to offer this service to people under the age of 16.

Will you sell my personal information that I have given you?

No, we do not sell your personal Information to any other company. We protect your personal information; we base our business on two valuable concepts, trust and quality. We will never contact you for marketing purposes, only for market research purposes. All information passed on to associated marketing research agencies is anonymous. You can trust us to keep your personal details safe and free from any external parties. The information you provide us will be strictly used by True Opinion for research purposes only. Please see our Privacy Policy, which explains how we process your personal data as defined by the Data Protection Act 1998.

Can I register more than once with True Opinion?

No. We do not allow people to create more than one account with us. We are interested in the opinions of individuals and we cannot have people filling in the same survey for us more than once. We regard the creation of more than one account as fraudulent behavior and it will result in the termination of your membership. If you think that you may have created multiple accounts by mistake, please contact our member services department.

How do I update my Personal Information?

If you wish to make any changes to your account, please log into your account at www.true-opinion.com and go to ‘Update Account Information’ where you should be able to make the necessary changes yourself. If you wish to change your email address, please remember that it is also your username and make sure you use the new email address to log into your account after making the changes.

What do I do if I have forgotten my password?

Please go to the log in page at www.true-opinion.com Please click on the 'Forgotten your password?' link and you will be prompted to enter your username. Your password will be sent directly to your Inbox.
Lorem Ipsum Lorem Ipsum Lorem Ipsum Lorem Ipsum Lorem Ipsum
Lorem Ipsum 2

Didn’t find the Answer?

If you did not find the answer, contact our support experts on admin@true-opinion.com, or ask in the box below.